• 13 Gray wins OVR Tournament at Courts 4 Sports

  • 18 Red at MEPL in Louisville

  • 15 Gray wins OVR Tournament at Positively Charged VBC

  • 17 Gray at Presidents Cup

  • 15 Black at Presidents Cup

  • 13 Gray wins OVR Tournament at Central Crossing High School

  • 15 Gray wins OVR Tournament at Otterbein College

  • 15 Red at MEPL in Indy

  • 17 Red wins Bluegrass Tournament in Louisville

  • 14 Gray wins OVR Tournament at Miami University

  • 14 Silver at Lakeshore Volleyfest in Grand Rapids, MI

  • 15 Red at Lakeshore Volleyfest in Grand Rapids, MI

Latest News & Updates

May 24, 2016

2016 Cincy Classics Volleyball Camp

Read More

May
24

2016 Cincy Classics Volleyball Camp

Apr 05, 2016

14 Gray wins OVR Tournament at Miami University

Read More

Apr
05

14 Gray wins OVR Tournament at Miami University

Mar 14, 2016

17 Red wins 17 Club Division at Bluegrass Tournament

Read More

Mar
14

17 Red wins 17 Club Division at Bluegrass Tournament

Mar 14, 2016

15 Gray wins OVR Tournament at Otterbein College

Read More

Mar
14

15 Gray wins OVR Tournament at Otterbein College

View All News

Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter

Cincy Classics VB @Cincyclassicsvb
06/27 - 15 Red for a final team photo in Orlando! fb.me/6HRrjexiJ
06/27 - CONGRATS to Sophia Schivone! fb.me/3yey7WuJ0

Check us out on Facebook!


 


 
MEPL

Cincy Classics Volleyball Club




Cincy Classics Volleyball Camp
4 weeks of training directed by Cristina Webb (18 Red Coach)
Who: Incoming 4-6th and 7-8th grades
When: Every Monday and Wednesday from June 6th through June 29th
4-6th grade - 9:00am - 11:00am
7-8th grade - 11:30am - 1:30pm
Where: GE Park Rec Center
Click here for Information flyer and Registration form
 

May Positionals

Wed. 5/25 - Hitters and Setters - All age groups - 3:30pm-5:00pm

 

Congratulations to all the Cincy Classics players who were selected as 2015 Cincinnati Enquirer Fall All Stars
 
Christine Carroll 18 Red Division 1 2nd Team
Jessica Ginn 17 Red Division 1 Honorable Mention
Carlee Lambert 17 Red Division 1 Honorable Mention
Sophia Schivone 16 Red Division 1 Honorable Mention
Maddie Bahr 18 Red Division 2 1st Team
Bridget Lanham 16 Black Division 2 2nd Team
Becca St. John 18 Red Division 2 Honorable Mention
Katherine Kelly 17 Gray Division 3 Honorable Mention
Zoe Myers 15 Black Division 3 Honorable Mention
 

Practice Schedule
Practice begins Sunday, January 3rd
 
Monday 5:00pm - 7:00pm 18 Red 16 Red    
  7:00pm - 9:00pm 17 Gray 16 Black    
Wednesday 4:00pm - 6:00pm 13 Gray 14 Gray    
Thursday 4:00pm - 6:00pm 18 Red 17 Red 15 Gray 14 Silver
  6:00pm - 8:00pm 15 Red 15 Black 16 Red 14 Red
Sunday 9:00am - 11:00am 16 Red 14 Red    
  11:00am - 1:00pm 15 Red 16 Black    
  1:00pm - 3:00pm 17 Red 15 Black    
 
 



 




Powered by Jersey Watch jersey watch logo

2016 © Jersey Watch. All Rights Reserved.